HỖ TRỢ TRỰC TUYẾN
HOTLINE

04.3939 3117- 0934504026

Ho tro truc tuyen
Kinh Doanh 1 : 0934504026
Ho tro truc tuyen
Kinh Doanh 3 : 0969065560
Ho tro truc tuyen
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật : 0913061250

Mini GBIC Module

Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - MGBSX1

Mã: TT51

Xuất xứ:

Giá bán: Liên hệ

Chi tiết sản phẩm

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used:

  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 160 MHz/km, up to 220m
  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 200 MHz/km, up to 275m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 400 MHz/km, up to 500m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 500 MHz/km, up to 550m

For other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and LH (MGBLH1) modules.