HỖ TRỢ TRỰC TUYẾN
HOTLINE

04.3939 3117- 0934504026

Ho tro truc tuyen
Kinh Doanh 1 : 0934504026
Ho tro truc tuyen
Kinh Doanh 3 : 0969065560
Ho tro truc tuyen
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật : 0913061250

Mini GBIC Module

Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - MGBLH1

Mã: TT50

Xuất xứ:

Giá bán: Liên hệ

Chi tiết sản phẩm

This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.

The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used:

  • 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m
  • 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2,000m
  • 9/125um SMF, up to 40km

For other options, see the 1000Base-T (MGBT1) and SX (MGBSX1) modules.